Friday, May 25, 2012

My week in pictures...

Hello lovelies!
I didn't have the opportunity to take any photos of my outfits this week but as usually I take some pictures of my daily routine and I post them on my twitter once in a while. And since I don't have any new outfit to show you so here are some of my "oh-so-artistic" pictures :D You can follow me HERE.





 This week the weather has been awful which is pretty bad not only because I can't wear my summer outfits (it's too damn cold) but also because today are the graduation balls of the Bulgarian students and it's kinda sad that they can't enjoy their day cause of the clouds and rain. Next year is my graduation and I hope with all my heart that it's not going to rain..
 Next week I'm back to school and it's going to be a crazy week cause I have a LOT of exams coming on my way (wish me luck, I'm gonna need it ;P). I hope I'm gonna be able to take some photos soon. I have a lot of clothes that I haven't already shown to you :)

Keep it Classy!

Monday, May 21, 2012

Agent in pink~

Heyy! This is going to be a quick post cause I don't have much time to write today. So here is the today outfit:

Jeans: Tally Weijl
Top: Unknown
Blazer: Zhidan
Clutch: Zhidan
Bracelet: DIY
Thanks for looking!
Keep it Classy!

Sunday, May 20, 2012

My top 6 red carpet looks by... Emma Stone & Lea Michele

 Hey everyone!
So usually on Sunday I write a post about someone's style that inspires me. Today I decided to show you 6 red carpet looks by two of my favourite young actresses- Emma Stone (The Help, Crazy,Supid,Love.) and Lea Michele (Glee, New Year's Eve). They both are amazing at what they do and I really enjoy their work. They are also very beautiful and they always shine on the red carpet. So here are 6x6 looks by Emma and Lea.
 I tried to arrange the looks on a scale of 1 to 6 but it was really hard because all of the dresses are incredible... But after all here is my pick:

Let's start with №6
 №5
№4
№3
№2

And now.. №1
Aren't they beautiful? I really like how Emma always changes her hair color and experiments with different dresses. I love Lea's hair styles too and her big sunny smile! She always chooses dresses that match her figure and she totally rocks them!

Hope you liked today's post! More to come soon!
Keep it Classy!

Saturday, May 19, 2012

Let's go to the mall today.. ♫♪

 Hey!
I finally found some time to write a new post! This was such a crazy week and I had so much work that I couldn't find a time to make some photos. On Tuesday I was at the opening of the new mall- "Mall Galleria Burgas". I didn't have time to take a look at all the new stores in it, cause I worked as a waitress at the opening of Cinema City. The work was hard but it was a cool experience. After all it was all worth it, because with the money of the catering I will take my family to see the mall and then we are going to watch the Avengers :)
 After I couldn't take a nice look at the all stores at the opening, today I went again with my best friend and we made a nice tour around the mall. Some of the new stores are H&M, Bershka, Humanic, Oysho, Zara and many others restaurants, sport center, bowling and coffees..  You can see the official site of the mall here - http://www.galleriaburgas.bg/?lang=en

 My outfit for today was:
Blouse: Zhidan
Jeans: Terranova
Sunglasses: Sandro Carsetti
Heels: 

Keep it Classy!

Monday, May 14, 2012

Sunny, sunny, poppies, glam!

 Heyy lovelies!
What a beautiful, beautiful day! I'm so happy and I don't even know why! Today I wore my new t-shirt that my mother sew yesterday (yeah no joking :P) and I found this place near my apartment full of poppies! There are a few constructions around this beautiful place but do not pay attention to them :D 

 Ohh I'm so happy I found this lovely place! The pictures turn out amazing (in my opinion :). I would make some more there next time too!

Have a wonderful and sunny day!
Keep it Classy!